Hove Greyhound Racing Form

Go To:
14:12
14:32
14:52
15:11
15:29
15:49
16:09
16:29
16:48
17:08
17:28
17:44
18:02
18:19
14:12 Hove
Race 1, A9 515 m
Prizes: 1st £120, Others £40 Race Total £320
# Runner Best Trainer / Owner PaddyPower
1
Skyline Storm Form: TT223 31.00 M C B Collins Skyline Syndicate
SP
2
Barrack Erin Form: TTT63 31.28 W R Wrighting Wayneshounds
SP
3
Headfortheline Form: 35454 31.25 S Maplesden Mr G W H Norris
SP
4
Caireal Rambo Form: 23564 31.02 A J Taylor Mr R N Green , Mr A J Taylor
SP
5
Thunder Ted Form: 62TTT 31.40 M C B Collins Mr T J Absolom
SP
6
Fridays Gain Form: 56352 30.87 A J Taylor Mr D P Warner
SP
WATCH LIVE ONLINE
14:32 Hove
Race 2, B3 490 m
Prizes: 1st £135, Others £45 Race Total £360
# Runner Best Trainer / Owner PaddyPower
1
Lisneal Tornado Form: 62146 29.43 R F Yeates Mr R F Yeates
SP
2
Paddys Skywalker Form: 5TT33 29.23 K J Tester Mr D G Chamberlain
SP
3
Kerrs Dilemma Form: TTT56 29.53 A J Taylor Mr A Kerr
SP
4
Moneygall Fancy Form: T6354 29.39 D D Knight Mr M E Smithson , Mrs J S Smithson
SP
5
Get Out Clause Form: 4TT32 29.41 W E Short Mrs W E Short
SP
6
Toms Brady Form: 622T5 29.44 A E Gardiner Mr B Croucher , Mrs J D Croucher
SP
WATCH LIVE ONLINE
14:52 Hove
Race 3, B2 490 m
Prizes: 1st £140, Others £45 Race Total £365
# Runner Best Trainer / Owner PaddyPower
1
Comeonyouspurs Form: TT513 29.40 D D Knight Mr D D Knight
SP
2
Annies Bertie Form: 5T641 29.47 S A Cahill Mr S A Cahill
SP
3
Ridgedale Pixie Form: 421TT 29.52 R F Yeates Mr M E Lowe , Mr R F Yeates
SP
4
Crossfield Nancy Form: 63T43 29.38 W E Short Mr R L Page
SP
5
Annies King Form: T5141 29.50 S A Cahill Mrs T J Cahill
SP
6
Iconic Captain Form: 66514 29.14 A E Gardiner Mr R L K Lynn , Ms G C Woodroffe
SP
WATCH LIVE ONLINE
15:11 Hove
Race 4, B3 490 m
Prizes: 1st £135, Others £45 Race Total £360
# Runner Best Trainer / Owner PaddyPower
1
Wheres Nicki Form: 46254 29.47 S A Cahill Odell Five
SP
2
Ballybough Lyla Form: 4TTT3 29.40 S A Cahill Mr G E Reynolds
SP
3
Conor Pass Flyer Form: 35212 29.63 J J Heath Mr M J Hughes
SP
4
Showboat Annie Form: 31336 29.41 N E M Mcellistrim Mrs A Journet
SP
5
Cabra Rebel Form: 56426 29.39 S Maplesden Mr L Brown
SP
6
Ballysteen Sky Form: 153T3 29.47 N E M Mcellistrim Norah Mac Racing Club
SP
WATCH LIVE ONLINE
15:29 Hove
Race 5, A7 515 m
Prizes: 1st £130, Others £40 Race Total £330
# Runner Best Trainer / Owner PaddyPower
1
Saucy Demi Form: TTTT4 31.11 J J Heath Mr R N Green
SP
2
Apple Buttons Form: 43141 30.95 M C B Collins Mr L B Pearce
SP
3
Nextop Model Form: 15432 30.75 J T Kingsley Mr J R Beck
SP
4
Riverside Prince Form: 14143 30.81 J J Heath Mr P Owen , Mr J Winterbone
SP
5
Mallogs Angel Form: 2T265 30.69 N E M Mcellistrim Mr J Muller
SP
6
Mallogs April Form: 36214 30.84 S Maplesden Mr S Maplesden
SP
WATCH LIVE ONLINE
15:49 Hove
Race 6, D2 285 m
Prizes: 1st £130, Others £40 Race Total £330
# Runner Best Trainer / Owner PaddyPower
1
Balibo Mags Form: 26535 16.69 N E M Mcellistrim Norah Mac Racing Mags
SP
2
Mandeville Dave Form: 11644 16.66 R P Rees Mr B A Mcdonald , Mr R P Rees
SP
3
Kilnaglory Paddy Form: 11323 16.64 J T Kingsley No Name Necessary
SP
4
Virgil Van Dog Form: 53414 16.65 W R Wrighting Mr P J Lavelle
SP
5
Punk Rock Poet Form: 22422 16.79 K J Tester Mr M B Christelow
SP
6
Need My Specs Form: 6T242 16.75 A J Taylor Mr N Herbert
SP
WATCH LIVE ONLINE
16:09 Hove
Race 7, B4 490 m
Prizes: 1st £135, Others £45 Race Total £360
# Runner Best Trainer / Owner PaddyPower
1
Kerrs Vanity Form: TT242 29.83 A J Taylor Mr A Kerr
SP
2
Legend Of Zorro Form: TT423 29.75 M C B Collins Kidmanians
SP
3
Joshs Hotspur Form: 5253T 29.84 M C B Collins Mr J J C Stevens
SP
4
Carls Jet Form: 6T366 29.63 A J Taylor Mr J Hughes
SP
5
Wycombe Lady Form: 21164 29.92 R F Yeates Mr R F Yeates
SP
6
Get On Smudge Form: 53443 29.64 S A Cahill Mrs T J Cahill
SP
WATCH LIVE ONLINE
16:29 Hove
Race 8, A1 515 m
Prizes: 1st £150, Others £45 Race Total £375
# Runner Best Trainer / Owner PaddyPower
1
Claudes Sydney Form: 23TT1 30.16 A E Gardiner Mrs D J Owen
SP
2
Brave Venture Form: 6TT51 30.13 R F Yeates Mr P K Dawson , Mr M E Lowe
SP
3
Shotgun Express Form: 16T44 30.21 D D Knight Solid Money Syndicate
SP
4
Comenzo Skyline Form: 43321 30.36 M C B Collins Skyline Syndicate
SP
5
In The Loop Form: 44335 30.42 R P Rees Mr B A Mcdonald
SP
6
Miles Of Smiles Form: 31124 30.19 S A Cahill South North And East Lads
SP
WATCH LIVE ONLINE
16:48 Hove
Race 9, A2 515 m
Prizes: 1st £140, Others £45 Race Total £365
# Runner Best Trainer / Owner PaddyPower
1
Maireads Effect Form: T3433 30.39 D D Knight Miss M L Ansbro
SP
2
Nathans Bullet Form: 15455 30.35 S Maplesden P & A Racing Partnership
SP
3
Ashwood Telly Form: 12212 30.39 W R Wrighting Mr J M Pither
SP
4
Droopys Success Form: 34213 30.40 J J Heath Mr M A Charman , Mr S L Charman
SP
5
Offyougo Form: 51125 30.31 K J Tester Mr D J Staddon , Mr K J Tester
SP
6
Droopys Tay Form: 41444 30.22 W E Short Mr N C Jones
SP
WATCH LIVE ONLINE
17:08 Hove
Race 10, B1 490 m
Prizes: 1st £150, Others £45 Race Total £375
# Runner Best Trainer / Owner PaddyPower
1
Parkwest Skye Form: 14333 29.00 A E Gardiner Mr R L K Lynn , Ms G C Woodroffe
SP
2
Seasons Tornado Form: 43265 29.06 J J Heath Mr S J Eason
SP
3
Oonahs Dynasty Form: 3T554 28.96 W R Wrighting Mr J B Chapman , Mr A Hawkins
SP
4
Summerville Kate Form: 24321 29.06 N E M Mcellistrim Norah Mac Racing Club
SP
5
Ngolo Form: 53224 29.02 W E Short Give A Dog A Home
SP
6
Gemini Duchess Form: T4241 29.13 A E Gardiner Mr I S L Andrews
SP
WATCH LIVE ONLINE
17:28 Hove
Race 11, A7 515 m
Prizes: 1st £130, Others £40 Race Total £330
# Runner Best Trainer / Owner PaddyPower
1
Chantilly Dream Form: 12334 30.66 R F Yeates Mr R F Yeates
SP
2
Halo Blade Form: 24412 30.83 M C B Collins Miss E Hall , Miss E J Hall
SP
3
Jagersmate Jess Form: 6T156 30.55 W R Wrighting Mrs L Groom
SP
4
Raithby Wonder Form: 15341 31.06 J J Heath Mr J R Robinson , Mrs E A Robinson
SP
5
Jimmys Dreams Form: 31162 30.67 J T Kingsley Ms L A Mccarthy
SP
6
Slipalong Robin Form: 55526 30.80 M C B Collins Miss M C B Collins
SP
WATCH LIVE ONLINE
17:44 Hove
Race 12, B2 490 m
Prizes: 1st £140, Others £45 Race Total £365
# Runner Best Trainer / Owner PaddyPower
1
Total Magic Form: 61535 29.06 J T Kingsley Give Em Hell
SP
2
Tidy Up Buttons Form: 52412 29.20 W E Short Mr J Falvey , Mrs W E Short
SP
3
Britania Ben Form: 4564T 29.16 J J Heath Mr R Foss
SP
4
Kilara Ruby Form: 33166 29.21 R P Rees Mr S Milner
SP
5
Pink Rose Form: 24144 29.11 R F Yeates Mr R F Yeates
SP
6
Boo Boo Blue Form: 13123 29.20 S Maplesden Mr S Maplesden
SP
WATCH LIVE ONLINE
18:02 Hove
Race 13, D1 285 m
Prizes: 1st £150, Others £40 Race Total £350
# Runner Best Trainer / Owner PaddyPower
1
Swift Brillo Form: 11554 16.72 J J Heath Mr M J Hughes , Mr J Ripley , Mr A D Skipper
SP
2
Guinness Tyler Form: 14112 16.56 S A Cahill Mr S A Cahill
SP
3
Get On Jess Form: 11231 16.60 S A Cahill Mrs T J Cahill
SP
4
Farleyhill Mig Form: 5464T 16.55 W R Wrighting Mr M T Smith , Mr T C Smith
SP
5
Pinewood Legend Form: 44221 16.46 R P Rees Mr M Lau
SP
6
Swift Maryam Form: TTTT4 16.55 J J Heath Mr J Ripley , Mr J Ripley
SP
WATCH LIVE ONLINE
18:19 Hove
Race 14, A5 515 m
Prizes: 1st £135, Others £45 Race Total £360
# Runner Best Trainer / Owner PaddyPower
1
Saleen Bella Form: 5445T 30.80 M C B Collins Mr P G Hall , Mrs G Hall
SP
2
Skippers Ed Form: 11424 30.60 J J Heath Mr E James , Mr A Skipper , Mr S Skipper , Mrs M Skipper
SP
3
Livelongnprosper Form: 64464 30.77 S Maplesden Mrs W Maplesden
SP
4
Clairekeith Elsa Form: 43TT5 30.68 A E Gardiner Mr R L K Lynn , Ms G C Woodroffe
SP
5
Madabout Bob Form: 5445T 30.59 W R Wrighting Ms S A M Blackmore , Mr D Mansell
SP
6
Cooleagh Ally Form: 63211 30.63 A E Gardiner The Old School Tie
SP
WATCH LIVE ONLINE