Romford Greyhound Racing Form

Go To:
11:09
11:24
11:39
11:54
12:09
12:24
12:39
12:54
13:08
13:22
13:39
13:57
11:09 Romford
Race 1, A1 400 m
Prizes: 1st £150, Others £45 Race Total £375
# Runner Best Trainer / Owner PaddyPower
1
Tourbo Marmaduke Form: 1313T 24.39 Y L E Gaskin Mr A J Parfitt
SP
2
News Knight Form: 1TT25 24.37 M E Wiley Mr G Carpenter , Mr R S Marling
SP
3
Be Ware Form: 55153 24.17 D Mullins Mr J Hiskey , Mr J G Hiskey
SP
4
Droopys Remote Form: 31464 24.45 Y L E Gaskin Mr A M Gonsalves , Mr W Gonsalves
SP
5
Trapstyle Swift Form: 51643 24.48 J M Liles This Time Next Year
SP
6
Lady Carteret Form: 115T5 24.11 B Doyle Blue Boar Consortium
SP
WATCH LIVE ONLINE
11:24 Romford
Race 2, A2 400 m
Prizes: 1st £135, Others £45 Race Total £360
# Runner Best Trainer / Owner PaddyPower
1
Gentle Jimmy Form: 51566 24.51 J S J Simpson Mr B G Stowe
SP
2
Lagile Sky Form: 42155 24.44 Y L E Gaskin Mr N A Fletcher
SP
3
Whizzy Devil Form: TTT6T 24.68 P W Young Whizzy Syndicate
SP
4
Swabys Jenny Form: 66166 24.51 D Mullins Mr R J Swaby
SP
5
Patchys Ouija Form: TTT 24.76 D Mullins Mr F J Taylor
SP
6
Underground Dean Form: 52645 24.56 P W Young Underground Greyhounds
SP
WATCH LIVE ONLINE
11:39 Romford
Race 3, A1 400 m
Prizes: 1st £150, Others £45 Race Total £375
# Runner Best Trainer / Owner PaddyPower
1
Blue Asprilla Form: TT15T 24.27 D Mullins White Speed Syndicate
SP
2
Williebeastar Form: 12612 24.04 B Doyle Mr A J Randle
SP
3
Kovac Bailey Form: 44542 24.33 P W Young Mr B Gabriel , Mr P W Young
SP
4
Droopys Firmino Form: 5TT52 24.37 P W Young The Everhopefuls
SP
5
Rough Eden Form: 21513 24.10 D Mullins Mr E M Drake
SP
6
Salacres Bigjim Form: 14321 24.17 J M Liles Mr J D Clarke , Mr C Creighton , Mr P A Sandbach
SP
WATCH LIVE ONLINE
11:54 Romford
Race 4, A5 400 m
Prizes: 1st £130, Others £45 Race Total £355
# Runner Best Trainer / Owner PaddyPower
1
Braemar Road Form: TTT32 24.80 B Doyle Mr A J Richardson
SP
2
Trapstyle Puma Form: 2T314 24.85 J M Liles This Time Next Year
SP
3
Devon Duchess Form: 2TT53 24.83 M E Lucas The Pessimists
SP
4
Oh Bundi Baby Form: 3TTT2 24.86 J S J Simpson Mr P Johnson , Mr J S J Simpson
SP
5
Kind Sky Form: TTT 25.07 P W Young Mr P W Young
SP
6
Max Diver Form: 12112 24.78 B Doyle Mr G M Higgins , Mr J T Tierney
SP
WATCH LIVE ONLINE
12:09 Romford
Race 5, A3 400 m
Prizes: 1st £135, Others £45 Race Total £360
# Runner Best Trainer / Owner PaddyPower
1
Swift Lexi Form: 21633 24.55 J M Liles Mrs J M Liles
SP
2
Phantom Ray Form: 55233 24.62 M E Lucas Mr R Andrews , Mr C S Enright , Mr J P Morris , Mr N Pardoe
SP
3
Brooksideglenard Form: 12241 24.78 D Mullins Mr R A Vickers
SP
4
Windmill Dancer Form: T2121 24.65 J M Liles Sunday School Syndicate
SP
5
Chopchop Haskins Form: 66356 24.30 Y L E Gaskin Mr R J Hunter , Mr C P Moye
SP
6
Poolie Harry Form: 15531 24.82 B Doyle Mr R Collins
SP
WATCH LIVE ONLINE
12:24 Romford
Race 6, A6 400 m
Prizes: 1st £125, Others £45 Race Total £350
# Runner Best Trainer / Owner PaddyPower
1
Skyline Pauline Form: 12121 24.76 P W Young Skyline Syndicate
SP
2
Saleen Riley Form: 51633 24.83 M E Wiley Mr M E Wiley
SP
3
Cockney Rebel Form: 13246 24.86 J M Liles This Time Next Year
SP
4
Young Eske Form: 44441 24.89 P W Young Young At Heart Syndicate
SP
5
Suirview Samuel Form: 21223 24.86 J S J Simpson Mr J S J Simpson
SP
6
Cubsy Billy Form: 23534 24.83 P W Young Mr D W Cowell , Mr S Parrish , Mr J Shelvey , Mr R Shelvey
SP
WATCH LIVE ONLINE
12:39 Romford
Race 7, A2 400 m
Prizes: 1st £135, Others £45 Race Total £360
# Runner Best Trainer / Owner PaddyPower
1
Lynton Lightning Form: TT432 24.58 M L Locke Mr T Lambourne
SP
2
Granree Ainne Form: 14341 24.54 J S J Simpson Mr P Johnson
SP
3
Slaneyside Irene Form: 35221 24.47 M L Locke Mr S Locke
SP
4
Slaneyside Moss Form: 33445 24.60 B Doyle Ramat Racing Club
SP
5
Whizzy Dosser Form: 23524 24.55 P W Young Whizzy Syndicate
SP
6
Evolution Rose Form: 25155 24.53 P W Young Mr P W Young
SP
WATCH LIVE ONLINE
12:54 Romford
Race 8, S1 575 m
Prizes: 1st £160, Others £45 Race Total £385
# Runner Best Trainer / Owner PaddyPower
1
Webbys Star Form: 42641 35.98 P W Young Mr C A Webster
SP
2
Sneezys Flo Form: 14543 35.80 D Mullins Mr S R Green , Mr R Hatton
SP
3
Gable Tracey Form: 44215 35.98 M E Wiley Gables Racing Syndicate
SP
4
Jessicas Hope Form: 31221 35.94 Y L E Gaskin Mr D C Ball
SP
5
Deadly Dynamo Form: 6311T 35.86 B Doyle Mr G Milne , Mrs S Milne
SP
6
Thor Tagg Form: 3433T 36.05 B Doyle Mr A J Randle
SP
WATCH LIVE ONLINE
13:08 Romford
Race 9, A4 400 m
Prizes: 1st £130, Others £45 Race Total £355
# Runner Best Trainer / Owner PaddyPower
1
Second Serve Form: 53644 24.97 M E Lucas Mr S P Bates , Miss M E Lucas , Mr T J Mullen
SP
2
Millwood Ace Form: 54333 24.79 M E Wiley Mrs M Mellor
SP
3
Ace High Jazz Form: 15462 24.60 M E Wiley Mr A J Massey , Mrs P E Wiley
SP
4
Lullymore Girl Form: 54262 24.72 M L Locke Mr S J Pennel
SP
5
Black Cobra Form: 66653 25.20 P W Young Mr L B Havard , Mr P W Young
SP
6
Wychwood Katie Form: 25351 24.90 M E Lucas The Suffolk Crew
SP
WATCH LIVE ONLINE
13:22 Romford
Race 10, A1 400 m
Prizes: 1st £150, Others £45 Race Total £375
# Runner Best Trainer / Owner PaddyPower
1
Amelias Prince Form: 16221 24.40 Y L E Gaskin Mr D Barrett
SP
2
Catherine Pearl Form: 46551 24.43 D Mullins Mr S R Green , Mr R Hatton
SP
3
Be Spoke Form: 15434 24.44 D Mullins Mr J Hiskey , Mr J G Hiskey
SP
4
Ardrahan Zanziba Form: 45124 24.31 M E Lucas Mr K Wilson
SP
5
Smiley Mo Form: 32111 24.37 Y L E Gaskin Mr A Parfitt
SP
6
Chittybello Form: 33216 24.31 B Doyle Mr T C O'haire , Mr A J Randle
SP
WATCH LIVE ONLINE
13:39 Romford
Race 11, A6 400 m
Prizes: 1st £125, Others £45 Race Total £350
# Runner Best Trainer / Owner PaddyPower
1
Burtonlodgelucky Form: 64112 24.88 P W Young Burton Lodge Racing Club
SP
2
Mad About Johnny Form: 43666 24.82 J M Liles The George And Horn
SP
3
Westlake Ben Form: TTT41 25.21 P W Young Mr P W Young
SP
4
Milltown River Form: 4T552 24.80 M L Locke Mr S Harvey , Mr T Lambourne , Mr K N Pender
SP
5
Guided By You Form: 54TT6 24.94 J S J Simpson Mr P R Gunnell
SP
6
For Antrim Town Form: 24242 24.93 J S J Simpson Mrs M E Simpson
SP
WATCH LIVE ONLINE
13:57 Romford
Race 12, A2 400 m
Prizes: 1st £135, Others £45 Race Total £360
# Runner Best Trainer / Owner PaddyPower
1
Millpark Queen Form: 41513 24.58 D Mullins Mr R W Miller
SP
2
Amelia's Ruby Form: 24663 24.68 P W Young Mr D J Jordan , Mr J A Jordan , Mrs R Jordan , Mr D J O'leary
SP
3
Whiteys Poldark Form: 54563 24.68 P W Young Mr D A Draycott , Mr A W Shaves , Mr P W Young
SP
4
Slaneyside Druid Form: 636T4 24.76 M L Locke Mr S Locke
SP
5
Ring Recruit Form: 33223 24.68 B Doyle Mr L J Greenwood
SP
6
Slaneyside Boone Form: 26223 24.50 M L Locke Mr T Lambourne , Mr R S Offord , Mrs S Offord
SP
WATCH LIVE ONLINE