Hove Greyhound Racing Form

Go To:
10:36
10:51
11:06
11:21
11:36
11:52
12:06
12:21
12:36
12:54
13:07
13:22
13:37
13:57
10:36 Hove
Race 1, A7 515 m
Prizes: 1st £130, Others £40 Race Total £330
# Runner Best Trainer / Owner PaddyPower
1
Heather Time Form: 25331 30.78 W R Wrighting Flo Racing
SP
2
Chantilly Dream Form: 46412 30.66 R F Yeates Mr R F Yeates
SP
3
Must Be Lucy Form: 5T464 30.82 D D Knight Mr A Graveling
SP
4
Riverside Prince Form: 32644 30.81 J J Heath Mr P Owen , Mr J Winterbone
SP
5
Vale Gift Form: T2234 30.91 J J Heath Mr J R Robinson , Mrs E A Robinson
SP
6
Black Opal Form: 16363 30.90 M C B Collins Mrs L S Bianchi , Mr P A Oliver
SP
WATCH LIVE ONLINE
10:51 Hove
Race 2, B4 490 m
Prizes: 1st £135, Others £45 Race Total £360
# Runner Best Trainer / Owner PaddyPower
1
Kerrs Vanity Form: 42666 29.83 A J Taylor Mr A Kerr
SP
2
Kilara Debby Form: 53656 29.54 R P Rees Mr N A Bedward
SP
3
Warrior Princess Form: 64551 29.70 M C B Collins Kidmanians
SP
4
Carls Jet Form: 646T5 29.63 A J Taylor Mr J Hughes
SP
5
Wycombe Lady Form: 34541 29.92 R F Yeates Mr R F Yeates
SP
6
Nuke Na Bansha Form: 55TT6 29.65 N E M Mcellistrim Mr J T Pursey
SP
WATCH LIVE ONLINE
11:06 Hove
Race 3, A3 515 m
Prizes: 1st £135, Others £40 Race Total £335
# Runner Best Trainer / Owner PaddyPower
1
Jaytee Jasper Form: 41133 30.30 R P Rees Mr D N Bedford
SP
2
Dinner Omonia Form: TTTT1 30.36 S A Cahill Tdc Global Investors
SP
3
Slippy Taylor Form: 62332 30.42 S A Cahill Mrs T J Cahill
SP
4
Baran Saturn Form: TT115 30.33 J T Kingsley Barans Removals
SP
5
Free Passage Form: 26144 30.19 R P Rees Burhill Racing Club
SP
6
Guinness Rover Form: TTT33 30.27 S A Cahill Mr W C Morris , Mrs V J Morris
SP
WATCH LIVE ONLINE
11:21 Hove
Race 4, D1 285 m
Prizes: 1st £150, Others £40 Race Total £350
# Runner Best Trainer / Owner PaddyPower
1
Get On Minnie Form: T3152 16.66 S A Cahill Mrs T J Cahill
SP
2
Breska Lifestyle Form: 55131 16.55 A E Gardiner Mr A E Gardiner
SP
3
Punk Rock Hero Form: 154T4 16.55 K J Tester Mr M B Christelow
SP
4
Lookbehindyou Form: TT521 16.69 A J Taylor Mr N Herbert
SP
5
Caterham Million Form: 23535 16.59 S A Cahill Pork Pie Syndicate
SP
6
Swift Maryam Form: 42263 16.55 J J Heath Mr J Ripley , Mr J Ripley
SP
WATCH LIVE ONLINE
11:36 Hove
Race 5, A5 515 m
Prizes: 1st £135, Others £45 Race Total £360
# Runner Best Trainer / Owner PaddyPower
1
Maglass Secreto Form: 64512 30.56 K J Tester Mr K J Tester
SP
2
Barra Mutley Form: T4465 30.54 R P Rees Mr J R Hayes
SP
3
Jimmy Wassup Form: 36T46 30.52 W R Wrighting Mrs R N Griffiths , Mr G N Larkin , Mrs K Marrs
SP
4
Boderan Chip Form: 5T416 30.58 W E Short Dont Tell Jim
SP
5
Ballylark Buzz Form: 2323T 30.74 D D Knight Mrs D Williams
SP
6
Imfootballblue Form: 55T3T 30.54 W R Wrighting Ms S A M Blackmore
SP
WATCH LIVE ONLINE
11:52 Hove
Race 6, B2 490 m
Prizes: 1st £140, Others £45 Race Total £365
# Runner Best Trainer / Owner PaddyPower
1
Total Magic Form: 35153 29.02 J T Kingsley Give Em Hell
SP
2
Skyline Optimum Form: T6166 29.11 M C B Collins Skyline Syndicate
SP
3
Britania Chas Form: 11555 29.01 M C B Collins Miss M J Turk , Mr M E J Willis
SP
4
Madam Sydney Form: 42551 29.12 A E Gardiner Bognor Brew Crew
SP
5
Get On Lucy Form: 45146 28.94 S A Cahill Mrs T J Cahill
SP
6
Dublin Mikey Form: T4566 29.18 J T Kingsley Mr D D Homewood , Mr J T Kingsley
SP
WATCH LIVE ONLINE
12:06 Hove
Race 7, B4 490 m
Prizes: 1st £135, Others £45 Race Total £360
# Runner Best Trainer / Owner PaddyPower
1
Summerville Boy Form: T1413 29.89 N E M Mcellistrim Norah Mac Racing Club
SP
2
Streets Of Fire Form: 5TT62 29.69 R P Rees Mr B A Mcdonald
SP
3
Kerrs Dilemma Form: T5644 29.53 A J Taylor Mr A Kerr
SP
4
Get Out Clause Form: 25632 29.41 W E Short Mrs W E Short
SP
5
Pennys Tael Form: T5564 29.95 A J Taylor Mr N Friar
SP
6
Get On Smudge Form: 24133 29.60 S A Cahill Mrs T J Cahill
SP
WATCH LIVE ONLINE
12:21 Hove
Race 8, A4 515 m
Prizes: 1st £135, Others £45 Race Total £360
# Runner Best Trainer / Owner PaddyPower
1
Swift Victoria Form: 43643 30.34 J J Heath Mr M A Charman , Mr S L Charman
SP
2
Unimatrix Zero Form: 55335 30.41 S Maplesden The Crabtree Boys
SP
3
Roughbeech Turbo Form: 4T631 30.43 J J Heath Mr J Garner
SP
4
Lisneal Crafty Form: 31253 30.36 R F Yeates Mr R F Yeates
SP
5
Tyrap Queen Form: 31545 30.41 J J Heath Mr W J Hall , Mr J J Heath
SP
6
Showman Form: T1331 30.47 R P Rees Mr J R Hayes
SP
WATCH LIVE ONLINE
12:36 Hove
Race 9, D1 285 m
Prizes: 1st £150, Others £40 Race Total £350
# Runner Best Trainer / Owner PaddyPower
1
Gomorrah Form: TTT65 16.47 A J Taylor Mr R N Green
SP
2
Sids Little Boy Form: 45141 16.52 S Maplesden Mr G W H Norris
SP
3
Punk Rock Hazel Form: 62T16 16.51 K J Tester Mr M B Christelow , Mr K J Tester
SP
4
Mandeville Daddy Form: 13212 16.52 R P Rees Mr B A Mcdonald , Mr R P Rees
SP
5
Pinewood Legend Form: 16123 16.46 R P Rees Mr M Lau
SP
6
Riviera Diva Form: 4513T 16.59 D D Knight Mr A I Eaton , Mrs E A Eaton
SP
WATCH LIVE ONLINE
12:54 Hove
Race 10, B3 490 m
Prizes: 1st £135, Others £45 Race Total £360
# Runner Best Trainer / Owner PaddyPower
1
Ballybough Lyla Form: 32542 29.40 S A Cahill Mr G E Reynolds
SP
2
Two Pawz Lawz Form: TTTT3 29.39 S Maplesden Mr S Maplesden
SP
3
Pandamonium Form: 43221 29.37 J J Heath Mr M J Hughes
SP
4
Crossfield Nancy Form: 35216 29.38 W E Short Mr R L Page
SP
5
Annies Ava Form: 63215 29.53 S A Cahill Mrs T J Cahill
SP
6
Boo Boo Blue Form: 14352 29.20 S Maplesden Mr S Maplesden
SP
WATCH LIVE ONLINE
13:07 Hove
Race 11, A3 515 m
Prizes: 1st £135, Others £40 Race Total £335
# Runner Best Trainer / Owner PaddyPower
1
Looks Trackie Form: 13511 30.56 J J Heath Mr R W Bird , Mr S J Eason , Mr M J Hughes , Mr J Winterbone
SP
2
Ashwood Telly Form: 22542 30.39 W R Wrighting Mr J M Pither
SP
3
Slippy Pogba Form: 53562 30.61 S A Cahill Mr S A Cahill , Mrs T J Cahill
SP
4
Fooster Form: 52216 30.21 R P Rees Mr R P Rees
SP
5
Feora Star Form: 52213 30.24 K J Tester Mr D J Gray
SP
6
Woodmancote Tom Form: 31542 30.25 A E Gardiner Mr T J Warren
SP
WATCH LIVE ONLINE
13:22 Hove
Race 12, B2 490 m
Prizes: 1st £140, Others £45 Race Total £365
# Runner Best Trainer / Owner PaddyPower
1
Lisneal Tornado Form: 46112 29.17 R F Yeates Mr R F Yeates
SP
2
Tidy Up Buttons Form: 12335 29.20 W E Short Mr J Falvey , Mrs W E Short
SP
3
Our Boy Spencer Form: 32624 29.24 J J Heath Mr P Owen , Mr J Winterbone
SP
4
Ridgedale Pixie Form: 41315 29.46 R F Yeates Mr M E Lowe , Mr R F Yeates
SP
5
Hewhodareswins Form: TT421 29.50 A J Taylor Mr K P O'brien
SP
6
Gemini Duchess Form: 65445 29.13 A E Gardiner Mr I S L Andrews
SP
WATCH LIVE ONLINE
13:37 Hove
Race 13, D2 285 m
Prizes: 1st £130, Others £40 Race Total £330
# Runner Best Trainer / Owner PaddyPower
1
The Notorious Form: T2333 16.76 J T Kingsley Mr J T Kingsley , Mr T Mumford , Mr G J Noble
SP
2
Roses Twirl Form: 42214 16.62 D D Knight Miss S A Durrell , Mr J R Durrell , Mrs H B Durrell
SP
3
Gemini King Form: 62645 16.68 A E Gardiner Mr I S L Andrews
SP
4
Eyed Lands Girl Form: T5663 16.89 K J Tester Mrs H A Frizzell , Mr K J Tester
SP
5
Get On Jess Form: 35434 16.60 S A Cahill Mrs T J Cahill
SP
6
Need My Specs Form: 51322 16.53 A J Taylor Mr N Herbert
SP
WATCH LIVE ONLINE
13:57 Hove
Race 14, A6 515 m
Prizes: 1st £130, Others £45 Race Total £355
# Runner Best Trainer / Owner PaddyPower
1
Skippers Ed Form: 24623 30.60 J J Heath Mr E James , Mr A Skipper , Mr S Skipper , Mrs M Skipper
SP
2
Halo Blade Form: 24421 30.88 M C B Collins Miss E Hall , Miss E J Hall
SP
3
Coolemount Ark Form: 66334 30.65 K J Tester Mr D P Franklin , Mr D J Gray
SP
4
Quaver Ava Form: 42165 30.42 J J Heath Mr M J Hughes
SP
5
Madabout Bob Form: T4164 30.53 W R Wrighting Ms S A M Blackmore , Mr D Mansell
SP
6
Cooleagh Ally Form: 56312 30.63 A E Gardiner The Old School Tie
SP
WATCH LIVE ONLINE