Newcastle Greyhound Racing Form

Go To:
14:08
14:27
14:47
15:07
15:27
15:47
16:07
16:27
16:46
17:06
17:22
17:39
17:56
18:11
14:08 Newcastle
Race 1, A7 480 m
Prizes: 1st £124, Others £35 Race Total £299
BAGS
# Runner Best Trainer / Owner PaddyPower
1
Drop The Pilot Form: 66T55 29.83 D Calvert Mr A Bravington , Mr M Bravington , Mr W Parker , Mr S Scott
SP
2
Queenies Turkish Form: 63635 29.84 S Ray Mrs M H Ray
SP
3
Blackjack Dec Form: 53225 29.78 J J Fenwick Mr P S Terzza
SP
4
Farlam King Form: 65455 30.22 T G Edgar Mr J H Dickson
SP
5
Dromscarra Mammy Form: 46346 29.81 S Ray Mr S Ray
SP
6
Quare Weather Form: 6T446 29.86 T G Edgar Mr T G Edgar
SP
WATCH LIVE ONLINE
14:27 Newcastle
Race 2, A3 480 m
Prizes: 1st £133, Others £35 Race Total £308
BAGS
# Runner Best Trainer / Owner PaddyPower
1
Shellam Ray Form: 64521 28.96 J F Mcgee Mr R Clarke
SP
2
Havana Hottie Form: 52122 29.31 A Harrison Mr J Milne
SP
3
Ascot Danny Form: 43351 29.36 G Carmichael Mr C G Bell , Mr M Cottle , Mr M J Dobson , Mr J Guckian
SP
4
Master Porter Form: 116T2 29.22 H Burton Mr L J Weatherstone
SP
5
Ultimate Test Form: 24T65 29.34 D Calvert Mr C Mottram
SP
6
Target Ian Form: 664T6 28.95 A C Dawson Mr A C Dawson
SP
WATCH LIVE ONLINE
14:47 Newcastle
Race 3, A7 480 m
Prizes: 1st £124, Others £35 Race Total £299
BAGS
# Runner Best Trainer / Owner PaddyPower
1
Cregane Bullet Form: 21324 29.80 D Calvert Miss M E Lucas
SP
2
View West Form: 51153 29.84 T G Edgar Mr J A Whelan
SP
3
Farloe Corona Form: TT562 29.80 C Jackson Mr D Laverick
SP
4
Hollywood Tess Form: T5T42 29.84 D Calvert Mr W S Ditch
SP
5
Alnwick Jet Form: 63226 29.77 A Harrison Miss A Harrison
SP
6
Ellies Ocean Form: 556T5 29.54 A C Dawson Miss M S L Hetherington
SP
WATCH LIVE ONLINE
15:07 Newcastle
Race 4, A6 480 m
Prizes: 1st £125, Others £35 Race Total £300
BAGS
# Runner Best Trainer / Owner PaddyPower
1
Bambamhurricane Form: 16352 29.51 D Calvert Mr C Mottram
SP
2
Slaneyside Free Form: 14323 29.70 T G Edgar Mr J Blakeney
SP
3
Galley Jessie Form: 1TT42 29.76 S Ray Mrs M H Ray
SP
4
Rosies Lad Form: 54136 29.58 D Calvert Mr S Greenwell
SP
5
Watermill Thor Form: 21413 29.80 D Alcorn Mr D Alcorn
SP
6
Time In Havana Form: 24446 29.34 A Harrison Mr J Milne
SP
WATCH LIVE ONLINE
15:27 Newcastle
Race 5, HP 480 m
Prizes: 1st £137, Others £35 Race Total £312
BAGS
# Runner Best Trainer / Owner PaddyPower
1
Taxi Twofifty Form: 65544 30.32 S Roberts Mr S Roberts
SP
2
Tullylee Form: 21312 30.05 D Calvert Mr C Mottram
SP
3
Black Minstrel Form: TTTT5 29.24 C Jackson Miss C Mcnicholas
SP
4
Glance Form: 22121 29.57 T G Edgar Mr T G Edgar
SP
5
Going All In Form: 52TTT 29.16 J J Fenwick Mr J J Fenwick
SP
6
Cappakeel Ben Form: 33542 28.95 G Carmichael Mr D A Gardiner
SP
WATCH LIVE ONLINE
15:47 Newcastle
Race 6, A5 480 m
Prizes: 1st £128, Others £35 Race Total £303
BAGS
# Runner Best Trainer / Owner PaddyPower
1
Shellam Robin Form: 15524 29.62 J F Mcgee Mr R Clarke
SP
2
Blackjack Boss Form: 45543 29.56 J J Fenwick Mr P S Terzza
SP
3
Target Tweed Form: 656T5 29.45 A C Dawson Mr A C Dawson
SP
4
Wazokie Flight Form: 12T65 29.60 T G Edgar Mr J B Smith
SP
5
Estella Form: 44411 29.67 A Harrison Mr A Dearing , Mr P Pearson
SP
6
Fenlons Hill Form: 54211 29.62 T G Edgar Mr T G Edgar
SP
WATCH LIVE ONLINE
16:07 Newcastle
Race 7, A7 480 m
Prizes: 1st £124, Others £35 Race Total £299
BAGS
# Runner Best Trainer / Owner PaddyPower
1
Romeo Vardy Form: 54263 29.96 T G Edgar Mr J Blakeney
SP
2
Andis Cailin Form: 6236T 29.89 S Roberts Mrs D Reid
SP
3
Allonby View Form: 15521 29.97 T G Edgar Mr T G Edgar
SP
4
Alnwick Sky Form: 14154 29.84 A Harrison Mr J Hardman , Miss A Harrison
SP
5
Brae Pearl Form: 445T2 29.81 D Calvert Mr K A Chatfield
SP
6
Jintis Mate Form: 21365 29.87 D Alcorn Miss J Mcghee
SP
WATCH LIVE ONLINE
16:27 Newcastle
Race 8, HP 480 m
Prizes: 1st £133, Others £35 Race Total £308
BAGS
# Runner Best Trainer / Owner PaddyPower
1
Point Frozen Form: 66TT5 30.25 H Burton Mr G R Willis
SP
2
Dalton Tempo Form: 41132 30.06 J F Mcgee Mr P A Bedding
SP
3
Target Rena Form: 5TTTT 29.54 A C Dawson Mr A C Dawson
SP
4
Highclere Spirit Form: 25242 29.48 S Roberts Mr S Roberts
SP
5
Butidontdrink Form: 123T3 29.33 S Ray Mrs M H Ray
SP
6
Blue Lad Form: 14251 29.22 D Alcorn Mr A J Duffy
SP
WATCH LIVE ONLINE
16:46 Newcastle
Race 9, HP 480 m
Prizes: 1st £137, Others £35 Race Total £312
BAGS
# Runner Best Trainer / Owner PaddyPower
1
Juicy Ryder Form: TTTT4 30.36 S Roberts Mr S Roberts
SP
2
Hack Up Bayswell Form: 6T652 29.94 S Ray Mrs M H Ray
SP
3
Beatties Premier Form: 26142 29.82 A C Dawson Mr A C Dawson
SP
4
Izzys Princess Form: 3335T 29.36 J J Fenwick Mr M Brown
SP
5
Prestbury Bay Form: 11361 29.55 H Burton Mr M C Murray
SP
6
Poolie Jim Form: T3421 29.10 J F Mcgee Mr R Collins
SP
WATCH LIVE ONLINE
17:06 Newcastle
Race 10, D4 290 m
Prizes: 1st £118, Others £35 Race Total £293
BAGS
# Runner Best Trainer / Owner PaddyPower
1
Fabulous Sequel Form: 45326 17.68 T G Edgar Mr D P Firmager
SP
2
Parma Violet Form: 5TT64 17.67 J F Mcgee Miss J Hill
SP
3
Mill Gilbert Form: 1TTTT 17.70 H Burton Kelly And The Lads
SP
4
Target Fille Form: TT342 17.71 A C Dawson Mr A C Dawson
SP
5
Geordie Raffa Form: 225TT 17.78 J J Fenwick Mr J J Fenwick
SP
6
Sigyn Form: 24633 17.61 A C Dawson Mr A C Dawson
SP
WATCH LIVE ONLINE
17:22 Newcastle
Race 11, HP 480 m
Prizes: 1st £143, Others £35 Race Total £318
BAGS
# Runner Best Trainer / Owner PaddyPower
1
Corrakelly Star Form: 23242 30.32 T G Edgar Mr C E Walker
SP
2
Shendus King Form: 53234 29.95 H Burton Miss L Burton
SP
3
Nuthill Magic Form: 66T56 29.48 D Alcorn Miss J Mcghee
SP
4
Tullymurry Idaho Form: 62616 29.31 D Calvert Mr W Parker , Mrs A Parker
SP
5
Blackhouse Jay Form: 63314 29.06 S Ray Mrs M H Ray
SP
6
Dilly Dilly Form: 6TTT4 28.58 J J Fenwick Mr J J Fenwick
SP
WATCH LIVE ONLINE
17:39 Newcastle
Race 12, A4 480 m
Prizes: 1st £131, Others £35 Race Total £306
BAGS
# Runner Best Trainer / Owner PaddyPower
1
Alnwick Lillie Form: 24561 29.21 A Harrison Tynesiders Racing Club
SP
2
Domineve Mission Form: 44254 29.31 J J Fenwick Mr J J Fenwick , Mr S Race
SP
3
Killavarrig Brae Form: TT6T 29.45 G Carmichael Mr M J Beveridge , Mr M J Dobson , Mr P Lowden , Mr T P Orchard
SP
4
Angelas Rocket Form: 12444 29.33 H Burton Miss L Burton
SP
5
Boherash Dash Form: 1T413 29.37 D Calvert Mr C Mottram
SP
6
Bluebell Abbie Form: 52314 29.31 G Carmichael Mr S Davies , Mr R Mclachlan , Mr G Rankin
SP
WATCH LIVE ONLINE
17:56 Newcastle
Race 13, A5 480 m
Prizes: 1st £128, Others £35 Race Total £303
BAGS
# Runner Best Trainer / Owner PaddyPower
1
Trapezius Form: 32T14 29.61 D Alcorn Mr A J Duffy
SP
2
Alnwick Beauty Form: T216T 29.37 A Harrison Miss A Harrison
SP
3
Tullyrusk Storm Form: TT112 29.51 D Alcorn Mr C Sillars
SP
4
View Lucky Form: 21233 29.40 T G Edgar Mr J A Whelan
SP
5
Target Chris Form: 31643 29.50 A C Dawson Mr A C Dawson
SP
6
Curly Chance Form: 63654 29.31 S Roberts Mr S Roberts
SP
WATCH LIVE ONLINE
18:11 Newcastle
Race 14, A3 480 m
Prizes: 1st £133, Others £35 Race Total £308
BAGS
# Runner Best Trainer / Owner PaddyPower
1
Hardwick Chief Form: TTT35 28.89 H Burton Mr G Bloomfield
SP
2
Moyar Charm Form: 41214 29.34 D Calvert Billy B Syndicate
SP
3
Lisas Lovely Form: 54614 29.23 H Burton Miss L Burton
SP
4
Highclere Titan Form: 13411 29.23 S Roberts Mr S Roberts
SP
5
Jumeirah Puma Form: 66415 29.24 A Harrison Mr R Carr , Miss A Harrison
SP
6
A Bit Of Neville Form: 44315 29.17 S Ray Mrs M H Ray
SP
WATCH LIVE ONLINE