Romford Greyhound Racing Form

Go To:
18:27
18:44
19:03
19:17
19:33
19:49
20:06
20:21
20:38
20:53
21:08
21:26
21:41
21:56
18:27 Romford
Race 1, OR 400 m
Prizes: 1st £250, Others £50 Race Total £500
# Runner Best Trainer / Owner PaddyPower
1
Droopys Fisher Form: 61234 24.20 P W Young The Everhopefuls
SP
2
No Hay Billy Form: 43T56 24.02 D Mullins Mr D Mullins
SP
3
Walk On Thomas Form: 33433 24.12 P J Simmonds Mr L S Cranfield
SP
4
Kovac Bailey Form: 3131T 24.32 P W Young Mr B Gabriel , Mr P W Young
SP
5
Collswood Hawk Form: 51241 24.64 P D Burr Mr R J Collins , Mr J P Skiggs , Mrs E E A Skiggs , Mrs J A Skiggs
SP
6
Towstar Billy Form: 14546 24.49 M A Wallis The Towstars Syndicate
SP
WATCH LIVE ONLINE
18:44 Romford
Race 2, OR 400 m
Prizes: 1st £250, Others £50 Race Total £500
# Runner Best Trainer / Owner PaddyPower
1
Bubbly Yolo Form: TTTTT 24.23 P W Young The Champagne Club Syndicate
SP
2
Rackitup Bruce Form: 13T56 24.14 P J Simmonds Mr N J Hunt , Mr L Staunton
SP
3
Ranger Rocks Form: 42121 J J Heath Que Sera Sera
SP
4
Cuil King Form: 3154T 23.98 M A Wallis Markwallisgreyhounds Racing Club
SP
5
Leons Rocket Form: 16252 24.12 D Mullins Piemans Racing Club
SP
6
Oakvale Puma Form: 14233 24.14 P D Burr The Midas Syndicate
SP
WATCH LIVE ONLINE
19:03 Romford
Race 3, OR 225 m
Prizes: 1st £250, Others £50 Race Total £500
# Runner Best Trainer / Owner PaddyPower
1
Grampy Bill Form: 34432 13.86 P W Young Mr G Mills
SP
2
Piemans Dash Form: 25564 D Mullins Piemans Racing Club
SP
3
Deanridge Ivan Form: 3TT55 13.87 A Kelly-pilgrim Mr R E Dean , Mr I Pilgrim , Mr P M Surridge
SP
4
Chilli Chocolate Form: 12333 13.72 P W Young The Chilli Syndicate
SP
5
Paving The Way Form: 32TTT 13.70 B Doyle Mr A J Randle
SP
6
Colski Iris Form: 6T122 P D Burr Mr R J Collins
SP
WATCH LIVE ONLINE
19:17 Romford
Race 4, OR 400 m
Prizes: 1st £200, Others £50 Race Total £450
# Runner Best Trainer / Owner PaddyPower
1
Bubbly Puma Form: T2T55 24.28 P W Young The Champagne Club Syndicate
SP
2
Pyewacket Form: 5335T 24.36 P J Dolby Mr C A R Dolby
SP
3
Savana Sally Form: 21133 D J Atkins Mr K A Boothby
SP
4
Dunaghy Obama Form: 53153 24.38 P W Young Mr T E Bayliss , Mr K J Counihan , Mr D P C Edwards , Mr M J Wellard
SP
5
Rathbally Rubble Form: 21311 J M Ray Mr K A Boothby , Mr A J Kelly
SP
6
Deanridge Banger Form: 1T233 24.65 A Kelly-pilgrim Mr R E Dean , Mr P M Surridge
SP
WATCH LIVE ONLINE
19:33 Romford
Race 5, OR 400 m
Prizes: 1st £250, Others £50 Race Total £500
# Runner Best Trainer / Owner PaddyPower
1
Brinkleys Rosie Form: 32255 24.45 M A Wallis Mr S O'connor
SP
2
Piemans Noelle Form: 2T36T 24.17 D Mullins Piemans Racing Club
SP
3
Jura Go Willow Form: 11562 24.83 M J Rice Mrs E Parton
SP
4
Kitty Fisher Form: 11T64 24.31 P J Simmonds Mr B Hislop
SP
5
Kind Form: 13115 24.44 P J Simmonds Mrs M L Hawes
SP
6
Savana Lass Form: T5151 24.19 G A Payne Mr K A Boothby
SP
WATCH LIVE ONLINE
19:49 Romford
Race 6, OR 400 m
Prizes: 1st £250, Others £50 Race Total £500
# Runner Best Trainer / Owner PaddyPower
1
Chosenonaspin Form: 12156 24.11 B Doyle Mr D P Bevan , Mrs A E Bevan
SP
2
Bubbly Flair Form: T346T 24.46 P W Young The Champagne Club Syndicate
SP
3
Young Alondra Form: 24232 24.31 P W Young Young At Heart Syndicate
SP
4
Savana Jessica Form: 12514 23.96 G A Payne Mr K A Boothby
SP
5
Ballymac Bianca Form: 1T115 24.40 A Kelly-pilgrim Mr R E Dean , Mr P M Surridge
SP
6
Pro Pearl Form: TT112 24.18 P J Simmonds Pro Racing Club
SP
WATCH LIVE ONLINE
20:06 Romford
Race 7, OR 575 m
Prizes: 1st £250, Others £50 Race Total £500
# Runner Best Trainer / Owner PaddyPower
1
Oh Yesyesyes Form: 35441 36.02 J G Mullins Mr J J Cranfield
SP
2
Artistic Guy Form: 41111 M J Rice Jura Kennels
SP
3
Swift Tarquin Form: 64324 35.36 J G Mullins Mr J Wright , Mr J Wright
SP
4
Droopys Aoife Form: 21T12 35.42 E A Gaskin Gaskin Greyhound Partners
SP
5
Going Forward Form: 14356 35.22 J G Mullins Tap Tap Boom Syndicate
SP
6
Quantum Leap Form: 52T14 35.22 P J Dolby Mrs C D Albiston , Mr C A R Dolby
SP
WATCH LIVE ONLINE
20:21 Romford
Race 8, OR 575 m
Prizes: 1st £250, Others £50 Race Total £500
# Runner Best Trainer / Owner PaddyPower
1
Bubbly Majestic Form: TTT6T 35.64 P W Young The Champagne Club Syndicate
SP
2
Raceway Fly Form: 11163 35.15 P J Simmonds Mr K L Rushen
SP
3
Sneezys Flo Form: 43136 35.80 D Mullins Mr S R Green , Mr R Hatton
SP
4
Wildfire Dan Form: 13235 35.59 P W Young Mr W Cooper
SP
5
Rough Star Form: 13123 35.51 D Mullins Piemans Racing Club
SP
6
Itsur Mate Form: 32652 35.40 P W Young Itsur Round Syndicate
SP
WATCH LIVE ONLINE
20:38 Romford
Race 9, OR 400 m
Prizes: 1st £200, Others £50 Race Total £450
# Runner Best Trainer / Owner PaddyPower
1
Deans Hail Mary Form: 6T3TT M A Wallis Mr M A Wallis
SP
2
Brickfield Sasha Form: 23121 D J Atkins Miss D Henry
SP
3
Bubbly Owen Form: TT5T2 24.34 P W Young The Champagne Club Syndicate
SP
4
Whizzy Time Form: 53T14 24.34 P W Young Whizzy Syndicate
SP
5
Drumcrow Collin Form: 6TT36 24.57 P J Simmonds Mr S A Howard
SP
6
Savana Beyonce Form: 55TT3 J M Ray Mr K A Boothby , Mr A J Kelly
SP
WATCH LIVE ONLINE
20:53 Romford
Race 10, OR 400 m
Prizes: 1st £500, 2nd £100, Others £50 Race Total £800
# Runner Best Trainer / Owner PaddyPower
1
Williebeastar Form: 22111 24.04 B Doyle Mr A J Randle
SP
2
Quivers Swagger Form: 13312 25.05 T A Stowe Mr B Stowe
SP
3
Swift Onyx Form: 14522 24.30 M J Rice Jura Kennels
SP
4
Newlawn News Form: 65132 24.35 P J Simmonds Mr P J Claxson
SP
5
Quivers Borris Form: 11531 24.26 T A Stowe Mr B G Stowe
SP
6
Blackrose Chuck Form: 26521 24.87 J M Ray Guardian Syndicate
SP
WATCH LIVE ONLINE
21:08 Romford
Race 11, OR 400 m
Prizes: 1st £500, 2nd £100, Others £50 Race Total £800
# Runner Best Trainer / Owner PaddyPower
1
Slaneyside Oneil Form: 13312 24.18 M L Locke Mr S Locke , Mr A G Roberts
SP
2
Miss Boley Form: 31451 23.99 P J Simmonds English Garden Tea Syndicate
SP
3
Blue Asprilla Form: T1321 23.89 D Mullins Piemans Racing Club
SP
4
Savana Class Form: 51312 23.99 G A Payne Mr K A Boothby , Mr C L Clark
SP
5
Camps Star Form: 36132 23.90 P W Young Mr M W Arnold , Mr R A Arnold , Mr P W Young
SP
6
Melodys Secret Form: 6TT21 23.93 S Mavrias Mr G Ripley (Snr)
SP
WATCH LIVE ONLINE
21:26 Romford
Race 12, OR 575 m
Prizes: 1st £250, Others £50 Race Total £500
# Runner Best Trainer / Owner PaddyPower
1
Savana Delahunty Form: T4443 J M Ray Mr K A Boothby , Mr A J Kelly
SP
2
Bubbly Roger Form: T4112 35.42 P W Young The Champagne Club Syndicate
SP
3
Towstar Zelda Form: 45222 36.36 M A Wallis The Towstars Syndicate
SP
4
Webbys Star Form: 32341 35.98 P W Young Mr C A Webster
SP
5
Be Spoke Form: 4345T 36.16 D Mullins Mr J Hiskey , Mr J G Hiskey
SP
6
Rahyvira Flash Form: 23311 36.15 P Crowson Sp Racing Syndicate
SP
WATCH LIVE ONLINE
21:41 Romford
Race 13, OR 400 m
Prizes: 1st £250, Others £50 Race Total £500
# Runner Best Trainer / Owner PaddyPower
1
Anchor Bolt Form: 16341 T A Stowe Mr B Stowe
SP
2
Drumcrow Logan Form: 64413 23.92 J G Mullins Mr C Atherton , Mr C E Oxborough , Mr J Wright , Mr J Wright
SP
3
Beluga Boy Form: 24532 23.98 D Mullins The Caviar Club
SP
4
Glynalan Lad Form: 21144 24.09 P W Young Mr A J Bright , Mrs A J Bright , Mr P W Young
SP
5
Satin Alfie Form: 13421 24.12 P J Simmonds Mr E O'connor
SP
6
Swift Sabbath Form: 61516 23.89 P D Burr Mr T Easen , Mr R Stanton
SP
WATCH LIVE ONLINE
21:56 Romford
Race 14, OR 575 m
Prizes: 1st £250, Others £50 Race Total £500
# Runner Best Trainer / Owner PaddyPower
1
Antigua Vows Form: 45335 M A Wallis Mrs A J Jeal
SP
2
Ardagh Marky Form: 53142 D J Atkins Mr D J Atkins
SP
3
Newinn Cracker Form: T222T E A Gaskin Mr P J Carpenter , Mr K S Dear , Mr E A Gaskin
SP
4
Savana Sharky Form: 14614 J M Ray Mr K A Boothby
SP
5
Sparta Oscar Form: 46534 35.73 J G Mullins Mr L W Calcutt , Mr J J Cranfield , Mr C Waters
SP
6
Crafty Booboo Form: 12136 35.62 D Mullins Dreaminofthederby
SP
WATCH LIVE ONLINE